Seller's Agent in 2019
Christina Siefring
Homes at Ohio's Edge Realty, LLC
(419) 305-3951
66 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $221,448
Great location on Main Street in Coldwater. Come see the possibilities this 2 Bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home has to offer. You will love the spacious living room that is open to the kitchen. Lots of closets and storage in the basement. Laundry on main floor. Dont forget the back enclosed large porch! Interior needs some TLC to make it your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homes at Ohio's Edge Realty, LLC License #2018002507 Listed on: 06/05/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giere Larry | $104,514 | None Available | |
| Christopher Candace Sue | $35,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giere Larry | $83,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Sold | $104,500 | -12.9% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $58,030 | $6,020 | $52,010 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $58,030 | $6,020 | $52,010 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $58,030 | $6,020 | $52,010 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $38,960 | $4,480 | $34,480 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $37,940 | $4,480 | $33,460 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $37,940 | $4,480 | $33,460 |
| 2019 | $847 | $31,990 | $3,500 | $28,490 |
| 2018 | $837 | $31,990 | $3,500 | $28,490 |
| 2017 | $272 | $31,990 | $3,500 | $28,490 |
| 2016 | $852 | $31,890 | $3,680 | $28,210 |
| 2015 | $761 | $30,140 | $3,680 | $26,460 |
| 2014 | $767 | $30,140 | $3,680 | $26,460 |
| 2013 | $790 | $28,740 | $3,500 | $25,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Christina Siefring
Homes at Ohio's Edge Realty, LLC
(419) 305-3951
66 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 428009
APN: 05-074800.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.