Estimated Value: $294,679 - $370,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Watson St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $341,420, approximately $111 per square foot. 523 Watson St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Heatley Jon S
Bought by
Heatley Jon S and Heatley Diane R.
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heatley Jon S | $200,000 | Von Briesen & Roper, S.C. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,935 | $169,400 | $22,000 | $147,400 |
| 2024 | $3,619 | $169,400 | $22,000 | $147,400 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $169,400 | $22,000 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $169,400 | $22,000 | $147,400 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $139,900 | $22,000 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $138,000 | $22,000 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $138,000 | $22,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $138,000 | $22,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $3,503 | $159,400 | $28,100 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $4,540 | $197,000 | $28,100 | $168,900 |
| 2015 | $4,823 | $197,000 | $28,100 | $168,900 |
| 2014 | $4,767 | $197,000 | $28,100 | $168,900 |
| 2013 | $4,685 | $197,000 | $28,100 | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map