523 Wright Loop Williamstown, NJ 08094
Estimated Value: $283,977 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Wright Loop, Williamstown, NJ 08094 and is currently estimated at $336,244, approximately $221 per square foot. 523 Wright Loop is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Williamstown High School, St. Mary School, and South Jersey Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Mcgrath Tursi Emmanuel and Mcgrath Tursi Maryanne
Bought by
Tursi Marybeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$47,021
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$289,223
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tursi Marybeth | $108,000 | Foundation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tursi Marybeth | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,203 | $169,400 | $56,500 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $169,400 | $56,500 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $6,158 | $169,400 | $56,500 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $6,129 | $169,400 | $56,500 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $169,400 | $56,500 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $6,161 | $169,400 | $56,500 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $6,124 | $169,400 | $56,500 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $6,024 | $169,400 | $56,500 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $5,706 | $161,100 | $53,600 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $5,634 | $161,100 | $53,600 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $5,473 | $161,100 | $53,600 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $5,313 | $161,100 | $53,600 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map