5230 Boulder Ridge Rd Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5230 Boulder Ridge Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $555,761, approximately $287 per square foot. 5230 Boulder Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Hansen Gary J and Hansen Jessica L
Bought by
Brabandt Tory W and Zubke Melissa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,800
Outstanding Balance
$207,186
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Boulder Ridge Development Inc
Bought by
Diversity Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brabandt Tory W | $341,000 | Bismark Title Company | |
| Diversity Homes Inc | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brabandt Tory W | $272,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $241,350 | $45,500 | $195,850 |
| 2024 | $5,775 | $235,250 | $42,500 | $192,750 |
| 2023 | $6,190 | $235,250 | $42,500 | $192,750 |
| 2022 | $6,128 | $201,850 | $40,000 | $161,850 |
| 2021 | $5,973 | $181,900 | $36,000 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $6,339 | $195,300 | $36,000 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $6,157 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $178,350 | $36,000 | $142,350 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $178,350 | $36,000 | $142,350 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $178,350 | $27,000 | $151,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map