5230 Johns St Naples, FL 34113
Estimated Value: $368,818 - $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5230 Johns St, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $413,455, approximately $272 per square foot. 5230 Johns St is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Mirta Torres
Bought by
Torres Brenda and Torres Mirta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Torres Brenda
Bought by
Torres Mirta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Torres Felix and Torres Mirta
Bought by
Torres Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Brenda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Mirta | -- | -- | |
| Torres Brenda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $341,383 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $310,348 | $197,478 | $112,870 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $294,075 | $174,150 | $119,925 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $283,859 | $160,541 | $123,318 |
| 2021 | $636 | $74,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $627 | $73,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $618 | $71,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $606 | $70,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $596 | $69,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $575 | $67,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $580 | $67,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map