5230 Mcdaniel Rd Rembert, SC 29128
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5230 Mcdaniel Rd, Rembert, SC 29128 and is currently estimated at $101,430, approximately $101 per square foot. 5230 Mcdaniel Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Rafting Creek Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Crestwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Gardner Sarah
Bought by
Gardner Wesley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Wesley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $1,810 | $797 | $1,013 |
| 2024 | $639 | $1,810 | $797 | $1,013 |
| 2023 | $639 | $1,740 | $680 | $1,060 |
| 2022 | $635 | $1,740 | $680 | $1,060 |
| 2021 | $586 | $1,740 | $680 | $1,060 |
| 2020 | $586 | $1,570 | $600 | $970 |
| 2019 | $579 | $1,570 | $600 | $970 |
| 2018 | $578 | $1,570 | $600 | $970 |
| 2017 | $574 | $1,570 | $600 | $970 |
| 2016 | $573 | $1,570 | $600 | $970 |