5230 N 86th Ave Glendale, AZ 85305
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5230 N 86th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305 and is currently estimated at $416,505, approximately $237 per square foot. 5230 N 86th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge Elementary School, Copper Canyon High School, and Camelback Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Pena Servando German
Bought by
Blacketer Ann E and Gideon Judith K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,850
Outstanding Balance
$385,240
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Krieger William E
Bought by
Pena German Servando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blacketer Ann E | $405,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Pena German Servando | $278,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blacketer Ann E | $392,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena German Servando | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $13,659 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $13,008 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $29,050 | $5,810 | $23,240 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $18,860 | $3,770 | $15,090 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $17,310 | $3,460 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $16,480 | $3,290 | $13,190 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $13,900 | $2,780 | $11,120 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $13,160 | $2,630 | $10,530 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $11,660 | $2,330 | $9,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map