NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5230 S Maple Dr Crawfordsville, IN 47933

Estimated Value: $247,264 - $288,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,360 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2016

Last sale price $120,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,567 / mo

377 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2016

Walk to the Lake Shore or exercise your right to relax on the front porch facing the lake at this 1-story 3-bedroom/2-bath home at Lake Holiday. Offers a welcoming living room with carpeting, graceful dining kitchen combo, master suite with walk-in closet for your wardrobe, cheerful kitchen with disposal, refrigerator, dishwasher, convenient laundry, new paint, oversized yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rusty Carter

Keller Williams Lafayette Listed on: 02/27/2015

Co-Listed By

Dawn Rusk

Rusk Legacy Group License #RB14043492

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $462

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 78 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Rural Setting
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $7 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,360 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include home owners, clubhouse
  • Holiday Shores Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 541134224029000025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$462

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

78 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Building Area Total: 1360
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Subdivision Name: Holiday Shores
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • MBR_AttributionContact: rusty@rustycarter.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Raised Ceiling(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Windows Vinyl, Wood Work Stained, Breakfast Bar, Primary Bedroom on Main, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1360
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Areas Interior: Laundry in Garage
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1360
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • SqFt Total: 1360

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Brick
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Heated, Gravel
  • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Water Source: Private Well
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 80
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Home Owners, Clubhouse

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rural - Subdivision
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 78
  • Parcel Number: 541134224029000025
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 462
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 231
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption,Mortage Tax Exemption,Other Tax Exemption/See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Bealmear Quaye
Bought by
Bealmear Anna and Disbro Tonya
Current Estimated Value
$267,816

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,421
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,395

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2015
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
List Price
$127,500
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-5.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.29%
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2014
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-5.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.01%
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bealmear Anna $136,500
Previous Owner Bealmear Quaye $117,826
Previous Owner Flora Kurt A $115,862
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2016 04/12/16 Sold $120,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2016 02/05/16 Off Market $120,000 -- --
11/18/2015 11/18/15 For Sale $127,500 +6.3% $94 / Sq Ft
11/04/2015 11/04/15 Off Market $120,000 -- --
06/17/2015 06/17/15 Price Changed $127,500 -2.3% $94 / Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 For Sale $130,500 +10.6% $96 / Sq Ft
08/06/2014 08/06/14 Sold $118,000 -5.6% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2014 06/08/14 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2014 05/13/14 For Sale $125,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,570 $209,500 $20,200 $189,300
2024 $1,573 $179,200 $20,200 $159,000
2023 $1,395 $161,800 $14,700 $147,100
2022 $1,247 $142,000 $14,700 $127,300
2021 $1,032 $132,400 $14,700 $117,700
2020 $548 $126,300 $14,700 $111,600
2019 $924 $124,700 $14,700 $110,000
2018 $838 $119,700 $10,600 $109,100
2017 $814 $110,600 $10,600 $100,000
2016 $527 $107,200 $10,600 $96,600
2014 $41 $109,200 $10,600 $98,600
2013 $41 $103,600 $10,600 $93,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21338088

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 54-11-34-224-029.000-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.