5230 SE 44th Cir Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $832,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,353
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5230 SE 44th Cir, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $669,872, approximately $199 per square foot. 5230 SE 44th Cir is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Whitt Richard J and Whitt Lori A
Bought by
Pueschel Jimmi R and Pueschel Jennifer Jones
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Curington & Burns Inc
Bought by
Whitt Richard J and Whitt Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,550
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pueschel Jimmi R | $398,900 | Brick City Title Ins Co Inc | |
| Whitt Richard J | $38,900 | Affiliated Title Of Marion C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History