$399,000
PENDING

5230 Timberline Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009

Estimated payment $2,224/month

Total Views 10,157
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,606 Sq Ft
$248 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Anderson Elementary School Rated 10
  • Corner Lot
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

Beautifully cared for 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home ideally situated on a spacious corner lot just north of Dell Range. This unique 1977 build offers a refreshing take on the traditional tri-level, featuring soaring vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel the moment you walk in. The inviting layout flows effortlessly into the lower level, complete with direct patio access—perfect for indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. Step outside to a thoughtfully positioned backyard patio that provides a private, sheltered oasis, ideal for enjoying Cheyenne’s breezy days. The finished garage adds versatility, while a convenient side door leads directly to a dedicated dog run—making this home as functional as it is comfortable for pet owners. The primary suite includes a full en-suite bathroom, and throughout the home you’ll find flexible living spaces ready to fit your lifestyle. Bonus: Much of the furniture can stay with an acceptable offer, offering a turnkey opportunity for buyers.

Listing Agent

Tania Riedel

#1 Properties License #RE-14272 Listed on: 04/09/2026

#1 Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,128

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,128

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Style: TRI-LEVEL
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1188
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings
  • Car Storage: 2 Car Attached, RV Parking
  • Class: Residential
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • HOA Lot Fees Include: None
  • Lot Size: 7000
  • Lower Percentage Finished: 100
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 418
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 528
  • Type: City Residential
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 660
  • Total Sq Ft: 1606
  • Taxes: 1128.27
  • Finishes: Laminate Floors
  • Outbuilding: Yes
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Earnest Money Payable To: #1 Properties
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat In Kitchen, Great Room, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: Y
  • Laundry: On Level: L
  • Master Bedroom: 12x12, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: 10x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: 11x12, On Level: U
  • Bathroom 1: 1/2, On Level: Lower
  • Bathroom 2: Full, On Level: Upper
  • Bathroom 3: Full, On Level: Upper
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: One, Gas Fueled
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Animal Features: Fenced
  • Accessibility: None

Exterior Features

  • Acreage: 0.16
  • Construction: Site Built
  • Exterior: Brick, Wood/Hardboard
  • Outside Features: Dog Run, Front Fenced, Back Fenced, Patio, Utility Shed, Corner Lot, Covered Porch, Enclosd Patio/Por-no heat, Front Yard Sod/Grass, Backyard Sod/Grass
  • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
  • Water: Public (City) Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,780 $21,853 $3,135 $18,718
2024 $1,780 $28,168 $4,180 $23,988
2023 $1,758 $27,864 $4,180 $23,684
2022 $1,642 $25,750 $4,180 $21,570
2021 $1,442 $22,932 $4,180 $18,752
2020 $1,288 $20,855 $4,180 $16,675
2019 $1,197 $19,572 $4,180 $15,392
2018 $1,112 $18,552 $3,140 $15,412
2017 $1,067 $17,781 $3,140 $14,641
2016 $1,004 $16,910 $2,978 $13,932
2015 $926 $15,816 $2,978 $12,838
2014 $916 $15,600 $2,978 $12,622
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $399,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 100385

Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1-2364-0008-0024-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.