5230 Wayne Rd Chambersburg, PA 17202
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5230 Wayne Rd, Chambersburg, PA 17202 and is currently estimated at $211,429, approximately $102 per square foot. 5230 Wayne Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chambersburg Area Middle School - North, Chambersburg Area Senior High School, and Providence School - Pigeon Hill Building.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Arsenault Emily R and Moore Emily R
Bought by
Christie Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christie Timothy J | $38,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,841 | $11,300 | $720 | $10,580 |
| 2025 | $1,841 | $11,300 | $720 | $10,580 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $11,300 | $720 | $10,580 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $11,300 | $720 | $10,580 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $11,300 | $720 | $10,580 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $11,300 | $720 | $10,580 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $11,300 | $720 | $10,580 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $11,300 | $720 | $10,580 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $11,300 | $720 | $10,580 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $11,300 | $720 | $10,580 |
| 2016 | $324 | $11,300 | $720 | $10,580 |
| 2015 | $302 | $11,300 | $720 | $10,580 |
| 2014 | $302 | $11,300 | $720 | $10,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map