NOT LISTED FOR SALE

52311 Fox Pointe Dr New Baltimore, MI 48047

Estimated Value: $427,000 - $486,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,353 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2013

Last sale price $244,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,774 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Home Theater
  • Spa
  • Deck
  • Ashley Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Home Gym

About This Home

As of December 2013

Spectacular 4 bed, 2 full bath, 2 half bath Colonial on premium lot backing up to pond. Updated master bath with large walk-in closet, Finished daylight basement, theater room, multi-tiered deck made for entertaining, hot tub, wet bar, super clean. Walking distance to Anchor Bay elementary and middle schools and community pool, downtown, and waterfront parks. Bring your pickiest clients. This will not last.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Jurmo

KW Platinum License #MISPE-6501347983 Listed on: 09/30/2013

KW Platinum

Last Buyer's Agent

gary Dabaldo

Amerapro Corp License #MISPE-6502121325

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,545

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x120

Interior Spaces

  • 2,353 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Sump Pump
  • Basement Window Egress

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0913233008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,545

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL CONDO
  • Type Of Property: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Sump Pump, Walk-In Closet, Wet Bar/Bar
  • Appliances: Bar-Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: LivRoom Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Egress/Daylight Windows, Finished
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 17 x 13
  • Bedroom 2: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 10
  • Bedroom 3: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 12
  • Bedroom 4: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 15
  • Bathrooms Description: Basement Lavatory
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Types: Exercise Room, First Floor Laundry, Home Theater, Living Room
  • Dining Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 15
  • Kitchen: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 22
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 8 x 6
  • Living Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 18 x 15
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2353
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2353

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Vinyl Trim
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard, Lawn Sprinkler, Patio, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 70
  • Water Features: Pond

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Heated Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0913233008
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Location: Subdivision
  • Lot Dimensions: 70x120
  • Acreage: 0.19
  • Map Side Numeric: 16
  • Map Top Alpha: T
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2012, Amount: $2,997.17
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2012, Amount: $547.62

MLS Schools

  • School District: Anchor Bay School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2013
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
List Price
$239,888
Sold Price
$244,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,112
1.71%
Current Estimated Value
$456,601

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$212,601
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%
Original Mortgage
$217,745
Outstanding Balance
$162,041
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,560

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nelson Jaclyn $244,000 Greater Macomb Title Agency
Eck Loretta S $50,000 Greco
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nelson Jaclyn $217,745
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2013 12/10/13 Sold $244,000 +1.7% $104 / Sq Ft
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2013 09/30/13 For Sale $239,888 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,027 $204,900 $0 $0
2024 $39 $181,600 $0 $0
2023 $3,737 $171,200 $0 $0
2022 $4,254 $153,500 $0 $0
2021 $4,096 $146,700 $0 $0
2020 $3,458 $143,700 $0 $0
2019 $3,901 $130,000 $0 $0
2018 $3,824 $115,000 $0 $0
2017 $3,816 $111,400 $18,900 $92,500
2016 $3,787 $111,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $99,700 $0 $0
2014 -- $87,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 31167734

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 06-09-13-233-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.