5232 Blacklick Eastern Rd NW Baltimore, OH 43105
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5232 Blacklick Eastern Rd NW, Baltimore, OH 43105 and is currently estimated at $377,875, approximately $217 per square foot. 5232 Blacklick Eastern Rd NW is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Watkins Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Watkins Michael F
Bought by
Watkins Michael F and Watkins Lillian G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Watkins Michael F and Watkins Lillian G
Bought by
Watkins Michael F and Watkins Lillian G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Michael F | -- | -- | |
| Watkins Michael F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,869 | $101,210 | $23,960 | $77,250 |
| 2024 | $6,869 | $99,790 | $19,170 | $80,620 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $99,790 | $19,170 | $80,620 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $99,790 | $19,170 | $80,620 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $76,070 | $15,740 | $60,330 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $76,070 | $15,740 | $60,330 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $76,070 | $15,740 | $60,330 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $60,930 | $15,740 | $45,190 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $58,080 | $13,010 | $45,070 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $58,080 | $13,010 | $45,070 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $56,130 | $13,010 | $43,120 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $56,130 | $13,010 | $43,120 |
| 2013 | $2,315 | $56,130 | $13,010 | $43,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map