5232 Guess Rd Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,249 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5232 Guess Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $372,562, approximately $234 per square foot. 5232 Guess Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Hamilton Roxanna and Poole Australia
Bought by
Right Way Property Rehab Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Farrell Stephen B and Farrell Barbara M
Bought by
Poole Australia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Watkins B D B and Watkins Sharon P
Bought by
Farrell Stephen B and Farrell Barbara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,350
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right Way Property Rehab Llc | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Poole Australia | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Farrell Stephen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |