5233 Arthur Cir Norfolk, VA 23502
Foxhall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5233 Arthur Cir, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $277,460, approximately $165 per square foot. 5233 Arthur Cir is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School, B.T. Washington High School, and Norfolk Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Boggs Thomas D
Bought by
Boggs Thomas Dewey and The Thomas Dewey Boggs Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs Thomas Dewey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $257,100 | $70,800 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $245,700 | $70,800 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $230,000 | $66,300 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $222,000 | $60,900 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $188,600 | $53,000 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $181,100 | $45,500 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $170,500 | $39,600 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $166,700 | $39,600 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $152,800 | $39,600 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $150,900 | $39,600 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $150,900 | $39,600 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $150,900 | $39,600 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map