5233 E 25th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Myers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,114 - $243,000
Studio
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5233 E 25th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $219,779, approximately $238 per square foot. 5233 E 25th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Myers-Ganoung Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Gibeault Patricia A
Bought by
Durazo Sergio M and Durazo Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Outstanding Balance
$6,661
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durazo Sergio M | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durazo Sergio M | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |