52332 Date Ave Cabazon, CA 92230
Estimated payment $1,935/month
About This Home
FHA/VA loans accepted and, of course, conventional loans. You own the land, all ages are welcome. This manufactured home on a permanent foundation is located at 52332 Date Avenue in Cabazon, CA. Built approximately 3 years ago, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,026 sq. ft. of bright, efficient living on a 5,663 sq. ft. lot. The open floor plan features laminate flooring, white cabinetry, and a light-filled kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. The home includes three well-sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a dedicated indoor laundry area. Outside, enjoy a low-maintenance yard, privacy fencing, and scenic mountain and windmill views. Conveniently located near I-10, shopping, dining, and desert recreation. Cabazon offers a local elementary school, library, and community center, with Desert Hills Premium Outlets, Morongo Casino & Resort, and Hadley Fruit Orchards just minutes away—providing easy access to Palm Springs and the Coachella Valley.
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT Brokerage Phone: 951-347-6900 License #01060151 Listed on: 02/12/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home With Land
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- No Common Walls
- Rural Setting
- Wood Fence
- Chain Link Fence
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Property Views
- Mountain
- Neighborhood
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Turnkey
- Permanent Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,026 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 261
- Assessor Parcel Number 528113022
- $83 per year additional tax assessments
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,003 | $291,312 | $83,232 | $208,080 |
| 2023 | $4,003 | $31,212 | $31,212 | -- |
| 2022 | $512 | $30,600 | $30,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $503 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $249 | $19,064 | $8,164 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $648 | $18,691 | $8,004 | $10,687 |
| 2018 | $10,581 | $18,326 | $7,849 | $10,477 |
| 2017 | $233 | $17,968 | $7,696 | $10,272 |
| 2016 | $222 | $17,617 | $7,546 | $10,071 |
| 2015 | $413 | $17,355 | $7,434 | $9,921 |
| 2014 | $555 | $17,018 | $7,290 | $9,728 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | +7.1% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.8% | $273 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2023 04/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Price Changed | $284,999 | -1.7% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -3.0% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -6.6% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Christine's Other Listings
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV26032846
- 52841 Date Ave
- 52343 Adele Ave
- 0 Esperanza Unit IV25219273
- 0 Esperanza Unit PW26089524
- 0 Esperanza Unit 219138739DA
- 0 Esperanza Unit EV24195189
- 52216 Date Ave
- 52160 Date Ave
- 52286 Maxine Ave
- 0 Maxine Ave Unit IV25216081
- 52101 Lois Ave
- 52066 Date Ave
- 25 Marilyn St
- 52010 Maxine Ave
- 0 Ella Ave Unit PW26088915
- 51955 Riza Ave
- 51901 Maxine Ave
- 0 Hattie Unit OC26047442
- 51973 Ida Ave
- 51867 Lois Ave
- 49328 Blanche Ave
- 1521 E Barbour St
- 263 N Evans St Unit A
- 943 Wesley St
- 451 Martin St
- 924 N Alessandro St
- 154 N 1st St
- 359 Santa Rita Place
- 380 W Barbour St
- 233 W Nicolet St
- 545 N 2nd St Unit 2nd St - 545 N #1
- 545 N 2nd St
- 45840 Coyote St
- 932 W Hays St Unit Hays Street
- 1142 W King St
- 60781 Painted Hills Rd
- 497 Cheyenne Cir
- 19790 Cooper Rd
- 53200 Pina Vista Dr
- 3880 W Jacinto View Rd Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.