52339 Cedar Mill Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $418,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52339 Cedar Mill Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $383,166, approximately $188 per square foot. 52339 Cedar Mill Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Beck Centennial Elementary School, Shelby Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $178,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $115,980 | $32,500 | $83,480 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $115,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $110,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $96,850 | $21,500 | $75,350 |
| 2013 | $3,145 | $96,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map