Seller's Agent in 2015
Ranae Stewart
The Realty Vault
(850) 477-3948
16 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $222,000
Central Pace Location! Santa Villa, off Hwy 90, convenient to shopping, schools, restaurants and more. Home features three bedrooms one and a half bathrooms, garage converted into bonus room, upgraded kitchen cabinets and stainless appliances, back yard is fenced with an open patio and large yard building for extra storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Daniel | $140,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Meehan Marilyn | $44,000 | Citizens Title Group Inc | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | Attorney | |
| Phh Mortgage Corporation | $47,100 | None Available | |
| Hough Kevin L | $94,900 | Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | -- | Attorney | |
| Ritz Gary L | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Daniel | $25,000 | |
| Open | Davis Daniel | $121,082 | |
| Previous Owner | Hough Kevin L | $93,180 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Sold | $44,000 | -4.3% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | For Sale | $46,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $141,260 | $24,000 | $117,260 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $135,687 | $21,000 | $114,687 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $130,948 | $21,000 | $109,948 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $124,768 | $21,000 | $103,768 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $94,459 | $12,000 | $82,459 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $80,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $449 | $67,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $516 | $66,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $501 | $64,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $898 | $62,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $888 | $60,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,660 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ranae Stewart
The Realty Vault
(850) 477-3948
16 in this area
164 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Amy Newsome
AXEN Realty
(850) 292-1132
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 481597
APN: 13-1N-29-0000-07100-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.