5234 Grove St Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $294,598
Studio
4
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5234 Grove St, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $206,400, approximately $96 per square foot. 5234 Grove St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Gmpc Rp Llc
Bought by
225 Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Long Properties Llc
Bought by
Steeplegate Property Owners Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Burke Fred A and Burke Bernice P
Bought by
Long Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 225 Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steeplegate Property Owners Association | $13,000 | Douglas B Elliott Pa | |
| Steeplegate Property Owners Association | $13,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Properties Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $184,450 | $19,780 | $164,670 |
| 2024 | $41 | $5,020 | $5,020 | $0 |
| 2023 | $162 | $5,020 | $5,020 | $0 |
| 2022 | $56 | $5,730 | $5,730 | $0 |
| 2021 | $56 | $5,730 | $5,730 | $0 |
| 2020 | $55 | $5,730 | $5,730 | $0 |
| 2019 | $104 | $10,750 | $10,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $107 | $10,750 | $10,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $105 | $10,750 | $10,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $105 | $10,750 | $10,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,440 | $13,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map