5235 Deer Hill Rd Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $348,468 - $423,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,592
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5235 Deer Hill Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $385,734, approximately $107 per square foot. 5235 Deer Hill Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Gardner Elementary School, and Rogers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Kaufmann Frannell K
Bought by
Kaufmann Frannell K and Kaufmann James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufmann Frannell K | -- | Mary E Buettner Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,667 | $57,087 | $15,297 | $41,790 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $55,032 | $14,292 | $40,740 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $55,348 | $14,018 | $41,330 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $57,177 | $13,767 | $43,410 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $52,000 | $13,540 | $38,460 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $46,733 | $13,293 | $33,440 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $47,370 | $13,070 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $48,968 | $13,155 | $35,813 |
| 2016 | $0 | $48,146 | $12,846 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $44,618 | $12,768 | $31,850 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $45,314 | $12,714 | $32,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,633 | $12,673 | $30,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map