5235 E 20th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Rosemont East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,314 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5235 E 20th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $323,329, approximately $166 per square foot. 5235 E 20th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bonillas Traditional Elementary Magnet School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,492 | $22,427 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,492 | $21,359 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $20,342 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $19,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $18,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $16,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $16,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $17,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $14,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $14,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $14,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $13,508 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map