5236 Alps Dr El Paso, TX 79904
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5236 Alps Dr, El Paso, TX 79904 and is currently estimated at $188,845, approximately $168 per square foot. 5236 Alps Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Magoffin Middle School, and Irvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Ibarbo Oscar Javier
Bought by
Ibarbo Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarbo Grace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $122,396 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $111,269 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $101,154 | $19,000 | $102,525 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $109,428 | $19,000 | $90,428 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $83,598 | $19,000 | $64,598 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $68,691 | $12,185 | $56,506 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $67,161 | $12,185 | $54,976 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $70,394 | $12,185 | $58,209 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $70,394 | $12,185 | $58,209 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $70,394 | $12,185 | $58,209 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $71,848 | $12,185 | $59,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map