$585,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026

5236 Autumn Leaf Ln Prescott, AZ 86301

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,843 Sq Ft
7,201 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$317 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

34 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom home with an optional third bedroom in Walden Farms. Built in 2020 and cared for meticulously, it shows like new and reflects exceptional pride of ownership throughout. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a desirable tandem garage and a fully enclosed back patio offering 300+ additional square feet of usable space, perfect for morning coffee while enjoying Prescott's stunning sunrises. With a low HOA and an extensive list of upgrades (detailed separately due to their volume), this home stands apart from others in the neighborhood. Enjoy views of the Dells and a prime location just minutes from hiking and mountain biking trails, shopping, dining, and Prescott's vibrant downtown. Homes in this condition and location do not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Whitmire

Iannelli and Associates License #SA658229000 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,525

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 7,201 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,843 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 170
  • Assessor Parcel Number 106-01-234

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (800) 354-0257
  • Walden Ranch Phase 4B Subdivision

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,525

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

7,201 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 89A and Phippen Trail
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 70.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: WALDEN RANCH PHASE 4B
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 317.41
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Purifier
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Raised Toilet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1843.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Screened in Patio(s), Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Red Rocks/Boulders
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Ductless
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: AAM
  • Phone: 800-354-0257
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 210.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 50.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Owner Start Up Fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor Hicks School
  • High School: Prescott High School
  • Junior High Dist: Prescott Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Prescott Mile High Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7201.0
  • Parcel #: 106-01-234

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1525.0
  • Tax Book Number: 106.0
  • Tax Lot: 170
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$635,000
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-7.87%
Views
83

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
273.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Alderette Christi Anne and Alderette Steven John
Bought by
Alderette Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
Sold by
Dh Walden Llc
Bought by
Alderette Christi Anne and Alderette Steven John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$334,970
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Chamberlain Development Llc
Bought by
Dh Walden Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $585,000 Pioneer Title
Special Warranty Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed $418,713 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Special Warranty Deed $130,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Special Warranty Deed $34,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $334,970 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $585,000 -5.5% $317 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $619,000 -2.5% $336 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $635,000 -- $345 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,525 $49,806 -- --
2026 $1,479 $50,441 -- --
2024 $1,447 $49,952 -- --
2023 $1,447 $42,438 $8,292 $34,146
2022 $1,428 $35,115 $5,761 $29,354
2021 $1,532 $7,667 $7,667 $0
2020 $437 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6998681

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 106-01-234

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.