5236 SE Channel Dr Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $244,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
642
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5236 SE Channel Dr, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $216,071, approximately $336 per square foot. 5236 SE Channel Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Allman James Jeffery and Allman Michele R
Bought by
Allman James Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Allman Evelyn
Bought by
Allman James J and Allman Michele R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allman James Jeffery | -- | Attorney | |
| Allman James J | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $76,644 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $69,677 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $63,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $57,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $52,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $88,750 | $75,000 | $13,750 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $83,760 | $70,000 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $68,760 | $55,000 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $725 | $54,580 | $52,730 | $1,850 |
| 2016 | $991 | $51,960 | $49,880 | $2,080 |
| 2015 | $759 | $44,070 | $40,610 | $3,460 |
| 2014 | $759 | $32,210 | $29,930 | $2,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map