NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5237 Bell Williams Rd Currie, NC 28435

Estimated Value: $300,779 - $359,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,562 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5237 Bell Williams Rd, Currie, NC 28435 and is currently estimated at $341,695, approximately $218 per square foot. 5237 Bell Williams Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Malpass Corner Elementary School, West Pender Middle School, and Pender High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Naumuk John and Naumuk Michelle L
Bought by
Wallace Catherine and Wallace Richard
Current Estimated Value
$341,695

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,350
Outstanding Balance
$222,737
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,958

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Nunalee William Marshall and Nunalee Mark I
Bought by
Naumuk John and Naumuk Michelle L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wallace Catherine $255,000 None Available
Naumuk John $125,000 None Available
Nunalee Marie C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wallace Catherine $247,350
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,113 $218,317 $25,700 $192,617
2024 $1,113 $100,293 $25,700 $74,593
2023 $937 $81,858 $25,700 $56,158
2022 $881 $81,858 $25,700 $56,158
2021 $881 $93,692 $30,000 $63,692
2020 $961 $91,772 $30,000 $61,772
2019 $1,162 $116,631 $35,000 $81,631
2018 $1,087 $102,331 $32,000 $70,331
2017 $1,087 $102,331 $32,000 $70,331
2016 $1,077 $102,331 $32,000 $70,331
2015 -- $102,331 $32,000 $70,331
2014 $843 $102,331 $32,000 $70,331
2013 -- $102,331 $32,000 $70,331
2012 -- $102,331 $32,000 $70,331
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.