5237 Berkley Ct Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Estimated Value: $562,496 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5237 Berkley Ct, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $586,374, approximately $252 per square foot. 5237 Berkley Ct is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Waccamaw Intermediate School, and Waccamaw Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $12,668 | $3,922 | $8,746 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $11,020 | $2,400 | $8,620 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $11,020 | $2,400 | $8,620 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $11,020 | $2,400 | $8,620 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $254,900 | $55,000 | $199,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $254,900 | $55,000 | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map