5237 Rendezvous Rd Morgan, UT 84050
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $1,049,713
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,404
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5237 Rendezvous Rd, Morgan, UT 84050 and is currently estimated at $921,928, approximately $209 per square foot. 5237 Rendezvous Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Marc Kramer
Bought by
Simpson Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$694,800
Outstanding Balance
$687,758
Interest Rate
0.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$234,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Steven | $868,500 | Metro Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Steven | $694,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $953,487 | $250,800 | $702,687 |
| 2024 | $4,870 | $926,666 | $250,800 | $675,866 |
| 2023 | $5,930 | $945,934 | $250,800 | $695,134 |
| 2022 | $5,490 | $765,755 | $222,566 | $543,189 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $639,542 | $158,976 | $480,566 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $591,967 | $132,480 | $459,487 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $464,578 | $132,480 | $332,098 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $255,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $246,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $229,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,487 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map