5237 Ridge Rd Williamson, NY 14589
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5237 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589 and is currently estimated at $166,358, approximately $175 per square foot. 5237 Ridge Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Williamson Elementary School, Williamson Middle School, and Williamson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $74,400 | $7,400 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $74,400 | $7,400 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $74,400 | $7,400 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $74,400 | $7,400 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $74,400 | $7,400 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $74,400 | $7,400 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $74,400 | $7,400 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $74,400 | $7,400 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $74,400 | $7,400 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $74,800 | $6,300 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,800 | $6,300 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,800 | $6,300 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map