Seller's Agent in 2012
Rich Ganim
Real of Ohio
(440) 781-1374
5 in this area
208 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $393,000
A beautiful and welcoming 4 bedroom 2.5 bath colonial nestled in Brunswick Hills. Built in 2003 this home is a dream. Before entering the home you are welcomed by spectacular landscaping. As you enter the home you are greeted in the foyer with a formal dining room to your left. To your right is a guest closet and a half bath. You are then greeted by the large living room and the magnificent kitchen with stainless steel appliance. The kitchen has more than enough storage and also has a morning room which leads to the private patio. The home also has first floor laundry. On the 2nd floor you are received by 4 large bedrooms. The owners suite offers a walk-in closet and double sinks. The basement is finished and also offers more then enough storage space without losing square footage. Welcome Home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knipp Jacob A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Knipp Jacob A | $175,000 | New Manhest Title Llc | |
| Giampietro Joseph G | -- | -- | |
| Giampietro Joseph G | $213,300 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $38,500 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knipp Jacob A | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giampietro Joseph G | $206,814 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | Sold | $175,000 | -7.8% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2012 08/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2012 05/12/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,074 | $118,320 | $30,450 | $87,870 |
| 2024 | $6,074 | $97,570 | $26,590 | $70,980 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $97,570 | $26,590 | $70,980 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $97,570 | $26,590 | $70,980 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $74,480 | $20,300 | $54,180 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $74,480 | $20,300 | $54,180 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $74,480 | $20,300 | $54,180 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $63,780 | $17,230 | $46,550 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $63,780 | $17,230 | $46,550 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $63,780 | $17,230 | $46,550 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $59,610 | $16,100 | $43,510 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $59,610 | $16,100 | $43,510 |
| 2013 | $3,454 | $59,610 | $16,100 | $43,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rich Ganim
Real of Ohio
(440) 781-1374
5 in this area
208 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sylvia Incorvaia
EXP Realty, LLC.
(216) 316-1893
230 in this area
2,520 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3318138
APN: 001-02A-18-301
Ask me questions while you tour the home.