52372 Sawmill Creek Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $410,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52372 Sawmill Creek Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $367,793, approximately $202 per square foot. 52372 Sawmill Creek Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Beck Centennial Elementary School, Shelby Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Reardon Shawn D and Reardon Julie A
Bought by
Reardon Shawn D and Reardon Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reardon Shawn D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $190,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $115,860 | $32,500 | $83,360 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $115,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $96,050 | $21,500 | $74,550 |
| 2011 | $683 | $91,460 | $18,500 | $72,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map