Estimated Value: $289,359 - $323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5239 Corvette Dr, Tampa, FL 33624 and is currently estimated at $302,090, approximately $209 per square foot. 5239 Corvette Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Hill Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Pierce Debra M
Bought by
Housing & Urban Dev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing & Urban Dev | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $77,677 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $75,488 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $73,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $951 | $71,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $954 | $69,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $891 | $68,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $834 | $66,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $833 | $65,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $806 | $94,735 | $0 | $0 |