5239 E M 36 Stockbridge, MI 49285
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5239 E M 36, Stockbridge, MI 49285 and is currently estimated at $344,089, approximately $185 per square foot. 5239 E M 36 is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Gauss Glen H and Gauss Kathy J
Bought by
White Nathan Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Gauss Glen H and Gauss Kathy J
Bought by
Gauss Glen H and Gauss Kathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Nathan Mark | $197,500 | Liberty Title | |
| Gauss Glen H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $156,600 | $22,000 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $156,000 | $21,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $146,500 | $20,400 | $126,100 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $128,300 | $19,400 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $100,500 | $19,800 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $84,300 | $19,000 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $84,300 | $19,000 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $83,600 | $19,000 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,400 | $37,960 | $39,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,050 | $35,960 | $29,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map