5239 Mount Hope Dr Winston Salem, NC 27107
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5239 Mount Hope Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27107 and is currently estimated at $252,143, approximately $176 per square foot. 5239 Mount Hope Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Easton Elementary, Philo-Hill Magnet Academy, and Parkland High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Ritter Derrick C and Ritter Tonaka
Bought by
Ritter Derrick C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,334
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$25,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Shugart Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Ritter Derrick C and Ritter Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,195
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritter Derrick C | -- | -- | |
| Ritter Derrick C | $125,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ritter Derrick C | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritter Derrick C | $111,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $211,600 | $42,000 | $169,600 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $143,100 | $30,000 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $143,100 | $30,000 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $143,100 | $30,000 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $143,100 | $30,000 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $865 | $101,700 | $25,000 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $875 | $101,700 | $25,000 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $841 | $101,700 | $25,000 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $882 | $106,137 | $25,000 | $81,137 |
| 2015 | $882 | $106,137 | $25,000 | $81,137 |
| 2014 | $867 | $106,137 | $25,000 | $81,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map