5239 Scenic Bluff Rd Savanna, IL 61074
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5239 Scenic Bluff Rd, Savanna, IL 61074 and is currently estimated at $189,732, approximately $135 per square foot. 5239 Scenic Bluff Rd is a home located in Carroll County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2023
Sold by
Pidde Myrna J and Pidde Cory M
Bought by
Vandendooren Zachary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandendooren Zachary R | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,214 | $40,004 | $5,096 | $34,908 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $40,004 | $5,096 | $34,908 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $35,060 | $4,550 | $30,510 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $35,060 | $4,550 | $30,510 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $35,060 | $4,550 | $30,510 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $35,060 | $4,550 | $30,510 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $35,651 | $4,550 | $31,101 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $35,652 | $4,550 | $31,102 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $35,652 | $4,550 | $31,102 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $35,652 | $4,550 | $31,102 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $35,907 | $4,550 | $31,357 |
| 2013 | $1,308 | $34,197 | $4,333 | $29,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map