5239 W 2440 S Hurricane, UT 84737
Estimated Value: $788,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5239 W 2440 S, Hurricane, UT 84737 and is currently estimated at $788,000, approximately $371 per square foot. 5239 W 2440 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hurricane High School, Hurricane Middle School, and Coral Canyon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Pecan Valley Development Llc
Bought by
Musser Marria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$686,822
Outstanding Balance
$686,153
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$101,847
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musser Marria | -- | Gt Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musser Marria | $686,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |