5239 Whitegate Ct Dublin, OH 43016
Shannon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5239 Whitegate Ct, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $529,561, approximately $240 per square foot. 5239 Whitegate Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Joos Janice K and Joos Christopher S
Bought by
Pauling Charles B and Pauling Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2003
Sold by
Joos Janice K and Joos Christopher S
Bought by
Joos Christopher S and Joos Janice K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Joos Christopher S and Joos Janice K
Bought by
Joos Janice K and Joos Christopher S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Bought by
Joos Christopher S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pauling Charles B | $252,000 | Attorney | |
| Joos Christopher S | -- | -- | |
| Joos Janice K | -- | Peterson Title Agency | |
| Joos Christopher S | $154,500 | -- | |
| -- | $131,200 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pauling Charles B | $37,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pauling Charles B | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Joos Christopher S | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,150 | $151,280 | $44,210 | $107,070 |
| 2024 | $9,150 | $151,280 | $44,210 | $107,070 |
| 2023 | $9,021 | $151,270 | $44,205 | $107,065 |
| 2022 | $7,056 | $109,970 | $25,200 | $84,770 |
| 2021 | $7,000 | $107,350 | $25,200 | $82,150 |
| 2020 | $6,958 | $107,350 | $25,200 | $82,150 |
| 2019 | $6,519 | $89,040 | $21,000 | $68,040 |
| 2018 | $6,314 | $89,040 | $21,000 | $68,040 |
| 2017 | $6,032 | $89,040 | $21,000 | $68,040 |
| 2016 | $6,045 | $84,010 | $20,060 | $63,950 |
| 2015 | $6,083 | $84,010 | $20,060 | $63,950 |
| 2014 | $6,089 | $84,010 | $20,060 | $63,950 |
| 2013 | $2,944 | $80,010 | $19,110 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map