NOT LISTED FOR SALE

52391 Covington Ln New Baltimore, MI 48047

Estimated Value: $362,000 - $383,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,425 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2024

Last sale price $365,000 $256 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,485 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2024

Charming Ranch Home in New Baltimore! Nestled in a desirable subdivision and just a short walk from Maynard "Red" Park, this stunning ranch home offers both comfort and convenience. The owner has meticulously updated this home, including a new roof and real hardwood floors throughout the entire first floor. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that leads to a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing with family or entertaining guests. The open floor plan flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, which features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a spacious bedroom with plenty of natural light and a beautifully updated en-suite bathroom with standup shower. The additional bedrooms are generously sized and share a well-appointed bathroom. Each room offers ample closet space and is perfect for family, guests, or a home office. The fully finished basement provides extra living space and is a great home theater, living room or game room and includes a half bath. The basement also features a fireplace, adding warmth and ambiance to the space. Outside, the large deck is an entertainer's dream, providing plenty of space for outdoor dining, barbecues, or simply enjoying the beautifully landscaped yard. The fenced-in backyard offers privacy and space for children or pets to play. Located in a friendly community with easy access to schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment options, this home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and convenient living. Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Gates

Keller Williams Lakeside License #6501322216 Listed on: 06/29/2024

Keller Williams Lakeside

Last Buyer's Agent

Lesley Ostrowski

License #6501411211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2001 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80.00 x 120.00
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,425 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0913178007

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Covington Park Sub No 1 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,857

Year Built

Built in 2001 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Assessment: 24.00
  • Year Built: 2001
  • State Equalized Value: 121600.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2020
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Electric, Gas
  • Fireplace Locations: Basement, Great Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Total Sq Ft: 1425

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Vinyl
  • Construction Features: Platted Sub.
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Fenced
  • Foundation Materials: Poured
  • Porch Type: Porch - Covered, Deck, Porch, Covered
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Pub. Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Fence Allowed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Lot Features: Sprinkler(s)
  • Lot Size Area: 0.22
  • Lot Dimensions: 80.00 x 120.00
  • Parcel Number: 0913178007

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 4110.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 747.0000
  • Total Tax: 4857.0000
  • Taxable Value: 118551.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Anchor Bay

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2024
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Twarowski Natalie
Bought by
Twarowski Natalie and Twarowski Keegan Ray
Seller's Agent
Randy Gates
Keller Williams Lakeside
Buyer's Agent
Lesley Ostrowski
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4.29%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$370,494

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,494
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.84%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,616
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,878

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2020
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.57%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2018
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.22%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2015
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Peggy Moceri
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Charter Oak Homes Inc
Bought by
Charter Oak Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Twarowski Natalie -- Premier Title
Twarowski Natalie $365,000 First Premier Title
Damore Michael J $250,000 Fpt
Burk Christine $235,000 None Available
Mcconnell Jordan $189,900 First American Title Ins Co
Charter Oak Homes Inc $50,000 --
Creative Land Design Inc $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Twarowski Natalie $235,000
Previous Owner Damore Michael J $180,000
Previous Owner Burk Christine $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Sold $365,000 +4.3% $256 / Sq Ft
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2024 06/29/24 For Sale $350,000 +40.0% $246 / Sq Ft
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Sold $250,000 +2.0% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2020 05/23/20 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2020 05/21/20 For Sale $245,000 +4.3% $179 / Sq Ft
07/10/2018 07/10/18 Sold $235,000 +4.5% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2018 05/29/18 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2018 05/23/18 For Sale $224,900 +18.4% $164 / Sq Ft
04/17/2015 04/17/15 Sold $189,900 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2015 02/25/15 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2015 02/19/15 For Sale $189,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,762 $167,200 $0 $0
2024 $43 $133,000 $0 $0
2023 $4,110 $121,600 $0 $0
2022 $4,679 $113,800 $0 $0
2021 $4,505 $109,300 $0 $0
2020 $3,700 $106,500 $0 $0
2019 $4,174 $102,900 $0 $0
2018 $3,322 $81,500 $0 $0
2017 $3,315 $79,100 $21,800 $57,300
2016 $3,290 $79,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $70,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $62,800 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20240045180

Realcomp

APN: 06-09-13-178-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.