Seller's Agent in 2017
Debbie Seidel
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(920) 716-3691
9 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $247,000
Great for owner occupy. Front unit has nice floor plan and is completely Updated incl. drywall/plaster, all flooring, both bathrooms, kitchen, doors and light fixtures. Very large bedrooms and upstairs laundry. Back unit nicely updated also with first floor laundry. Each unit has their own driveway and 2 1/2 car garage. Updated furnace and water heater. Vinyl siding and vinyl windows.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #94-46943 Listed on: 11/30/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerald Phoenix Inv Llc | $126,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frank Nicholas M | $114,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frank Nicholas M | $112,818 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Sold | $114,900 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,894 | $203,000 | $29,500 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $144,300 | $25,500 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $144,300 | $25,500 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $125,200 | $25,500 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $115,300 | $25,500 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $115,300 | $25,500 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $108,300 | $26,000 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $80,000 | $26,000 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $80,000 | $26,000 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $70,000 | $26,000 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $70,000 | $26,000 | $44,000 |
| 2013 | $1,965 | $70,000 | $26,000 | $44,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Debbie Seidel
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(920) 716-3691
9 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Benjamin Cate
Keller Williams Fox Cities
(920) 470-1480
89 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50154998
APN: 1-00260-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.