524 4th St Thompson, ND 58278
Estimated Value: $237,533 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 4th St, Thompson, ND 58278 and is currently estimated at $265,383, approximately $92 per square foot. 524 4th St is a home located in Grand Forks County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School and Thompson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $108,050 | $18,350 | $89,700 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $104,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $99,050 | $18,350 | $80,700 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $90,900 | $15,300 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $87,400 | $15,300 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $87,400 | $15,300 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $67,850 | $10,100 | $57,750 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $67,850 | $10,100 | $57,750 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $67,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map