524 B St Sharon, PA 16146
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $95,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 524 B St, Sharon, PA 16146 and is currently estimated at $76,000. 524 B St is a home with nearby schools including Sharon High School, Shenango Valley Faith Academy, and St Stephens Lutheran Academy North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Richards Christine A and Richards Christina A
Bought by
Cione Alexandra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cione Alexandra | $28,462 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,203 | $8,250 | $1,050 | $7,200 |
| 2025 | $1,156 | $8,250 | $1,050 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $8,250 | $1,050 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $8,250 | $1,050 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $8,250 | $1,050 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $8,250 | $1,050 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $8,250 | $1,050 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $8,250 | $1,050 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $8,250 | $1,050 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $8,250 | $1,050 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,250 | $1,050 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,250 | $1,050 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,250 | $1,050 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map