524 Broad Ave Mantoloking, NJ 08738
Estimated Value: $1,779,000 - $2,314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Broad Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 and is currently estimated at $2,039,878, approximately $811 per square foot. 524 Broad Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,564 | $905,100 | $569,200 | $335,900 |
| 2024 | $22,220 | $905,100 | $569,200 | $335,900 |
| 2023 | $21,931 | $905,100 | $569,200 | $335,900 |
| 2022 | $21,931 | $905,100 | $569,200 | $335,900 |
| 2021 | $21,469 | $905,100 | $569,200 | $335,900 |
| 2020 | $21,197 | $905,100 | $569,200 | $335,900 |
| 2019 | $20,844 | $905,100 | $569,200 | $335,900 |
| 2018 | $20,365 | $905,100 | $569,200 | $335,900 |
| 2017 | $12,482 | $570,200 | $569,200 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $12,419 | $570,200 | $569,200 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $12,094 | $570,200 | $569,200 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $12,704 | $603,800 | $569,200 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map