524 Caroline St Athens, WI 54411
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Caroline St, Athens, WI 54411 and is currently estimated at $174,651, approximately $145 per square foot. 524 Caroline St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Athens Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Epping Jamie L and Hart Jamie L
Bought by
Tiffany Alyssa and Tiffany Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,800
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Ament Wayne
Bought by
Hart Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Goldsworthy Paul and Goldsworthy Terri
Bought by
Ament Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,450
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiffany Alyssa | $176,000 | Gowey Abstract & Title | |
| Hart Jamie L | $71,000 | Gts | |
| Ament Wayne | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tiffany Alyssa | $10,800 | |
| Open | Tiffany Alyssa | $169,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Jamie L | $63,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ament Wayne | $65,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $173,200 | $20,600 | $152,600 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $72,600 | $14,700 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $72,600 | $14,700 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $72,600 | $14,700 | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $72,600 | $14,700 | $57,900 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $72,600 | $14,700 | $57,900 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $72,600 | $14,700 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $72,600 | $14,700 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $72,600 | $14,700 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $66,200 | $14,700 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $66,200 | $14,700 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $66,200 | $14,700 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map