524 College St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 College St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $249,233, approximately $145 per square foot. 524 College St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Isham Memorial Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Credit Resolutions Llc
Bought by
Starling Robert R and Starling Cassandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,872
Outstanding Balance
$39,419
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Jaksic Stanley J
Bought by
Credit Resolutions Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starling Robert R | $118,000 | Tri-County Title Agency Inc | |
| Credit Resolutions Llc | $10,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starling Robert R | $116,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $59,870 | $19,600 | $40,270 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $47,800 | $17,500 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $47,800 | $17,500 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $47,800 | $17,500 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $38,240 | $14,000 | $24,240 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $38,240 | $14,000 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $38,240 | $14,000 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $38,420 | $16,170 | $22,250 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $38,420 | $16,170 | $22,250 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $38,420 | $16,170 | $22,250 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $35,240 | $14,830 | $20,410 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $35,240 | $14,830 | $20,410 |
| 2013 | $1,933 | $35,240 | $14,830 | $20,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map