524 Commanche Trail Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Commanche Trail, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $339,455, approximately $254 per square foot. 524 Commanche Trail is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Booth Tarkington Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Druy Aleksandr and Goldshteyn Alla
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust Number 8002378917
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Druy Aleksander and Druy Itera
Bought by
Druy Aleksandr and Druy Itera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Druy Aleksander and Druy Itera
Bought by
Druy Aleksander and Druy Itera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Druy Aleksander and Druy Itera
Bought by
Druy Itera and Druy Aleksandr
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Druy Aleksander and Druy Itera
Bought by
Druy Aleksander and Druy Itera
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Sofia Lakhovski Vladimir and Sofia Gucicheric
Bought by
Druy Alexander and Druy Itara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Com | |
| Druy Aleksandr | -- | Proper Title Llc | |
| Druy Aleksander | -- | None Available | |
| Druy Itera | -- | None Available | |
| Druy Aleksander | -- | -- | |
| Druy Alexander | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Druy Itera | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Druy Alexander | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,374 | $25,000 | $7,557 | $17,443 |
| 2024 | $5,374 | $22,000 | $4,500 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $22,000 | $4,500 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $22,000 | $4,500 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $17,959 | $9,682 | $8,277 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $17,959 | $9,682 | $8,277 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $19,955 | $9,682 | $10,273 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $15,726 | $8,383 | $7,343 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $15,726 | $8,383 | $7,343 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $15,726 | $8,383 | $7,343 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $13,421 | $7,320 | $6,101 |
| 2014 | $3,619 | $15,166 | $7,320 | $7,846 |
| 2013 | $3,420 | $15,166 | $7,320 | $7,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map