524 Covert Rd Leslie, MI 49251
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $297,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Covert Rd, Leslie, MI 49251 and is currently estimated at $235,486, approximately $226 per square foot. 524 Covert Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Dansville Elementary School, Dansville Middle School, and Dansville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Mcgauley Carolyn
Bought by
Mcgauley Wayne E and Mcgauley Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgauley Wayne E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $106,225 | $20,020 | $86,205 |
| 2024 | $29 | $98,536 | $17,347 | $81,189 |
| 2023 | $29 | $91,937 | $18,187 | $73,750 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $80,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $74,364 | $13,910 | $60,454 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $68,944 | $13,910 | $55,034 |
| 2019 | $747 | $65,848 | $13,910 | $51,938 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $62,200 | $13,900 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $62,200 | $13,900 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,400 | $12,900 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,600 | $22,837 | $36,763 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,500 | $22,837 | $32,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map