524 Dogwood Dr Peytona, WV 25154
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Dogwood Dr, Peytona, WV 25154 and is currently estimated at $297,049, approximately $112 per square foot. 524 Dogwood Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Aleshire Janie
Bought by
Aleshire Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleshire Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $131,520 | $9,300 | $122,220 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $131,520 | $9,300 | $122,220 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $121,680 | $8,640 | $113,040 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $113,820 | $8,040 | $105,780 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $108,720 | $8,040 | $100,680 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $108,720 | $8,040 | $100,680 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $110,700 | $8,040 | $102,660 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $124,560 | $8,040 | $116,520 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $119,940 | $8,040 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $121,320 | $8,040 | $113,280 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $122,880 | $8,040 | $114,840 |
| 2014 | $492 | $58,860 | $10,860 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map