524 Douglas St Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $592,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,365
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Douglas St, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $539,065, approximately $227 per square foot. 524 Douglas St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,596 | $534,336 | $128,000 | $406,336 |
| 2024 | $5,088 | $539,922 | $121,000 | $418,922 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $605,193 | $77,400 | $527,793 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $462,538 | $77,400 | $385,138 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $341,731 | $60,000 | $281,731 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $338,487 | $60,000 | $278,487 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $310,802 | $60,000 | $250,802 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $258,728 | $60,000 | $198,728 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $260,996 | $64,200 | $196,796 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $191,935 | $60,000 | $131,935 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $193,502 | $60,000 | $133,502 |
| 2013 | $1,912 | $158,338 | $60,000 | $98,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map