Estimated Value: $164,000 - $288,259
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Dover Fort Barnwell Rd, Dover, NC 28526 and is currently estimated at $246,065, approximately $115 per square foot. 524 Dover Fort Barnwell Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including James W. Smith Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $201,790 | $15,000 | $186,790 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $201,790 | $15,000 | $186,790 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $201,790 | $15,000 | $186,790 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $153,420 | $15,000 | $138,420 |
| 2021 | $0 | $150,890 | $15,000 | $135,890 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $150,890 | $15,000 | $135,890 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $150,890 | $15,000 | $135,890 |
| 2018 | $0 | $150,890 | $15,000 | $135,890 |
| 2017 | $990 | $150,890 | $15,000 | $135,890 |
| 2016 | $990 | $158,280 | $15,000 | $143,280 |
| 2015 | $908 | $158,280 | $15,000 | $143,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,280 | $15,000 | $143,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map