524 Duke Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,585 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Duke Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $359,896, approximately $238 per square foot. 524 Duke Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Englewood Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Velazquez Teresa
Bought by
Velazquez Maria Teresa and Fernandez Javier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Velazquez Vidal F and Velazquez Teresa
Bought by
Fernandez Javier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
West Dieter and West Shirley
Bought by
Velazquez Vidal F and Velazquest Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Maria Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Javier | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Javier | -- | -- | |
| Velazquez Vidal F | $18,500 | -- | |
| Velazquez Vidal F | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $200,687 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $195,031 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $189,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $183,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $171,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $169,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $165,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $162,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $158,900 | $26,000 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $144,700 | $20,500 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $126,900 | $14,800 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $96,412 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map